?

Log in

 
 
09 December 2010 @ 09:44 pm
!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!  

HOLY CRAP!!

 

A GORILLA!?!?!?

 
 
I'm feeling: shockedshocked
 
 
 
yo, i'm hotter than a mithril coat: [misfits] kelly lolstyromgalleries on December 10th, 2010 05:51 am (UTC)
Waiting to download the ep. Is it gonna blow my mind?
you shall love your crooked neighbour: oh - in lowercasethe_idiotgirl on December 10th, 2010 05:57 am (UTC)
It didn't blow my mind. It killed it. And not in a good way. In a WTF? OMG. WTF? kind of way. I don't even know.

Tell me what you think when you watch it!!!!
yo, i'm hotter than a mithril coat: [misfits] alishastyromgalleries on December 10th, 2010 06:00 am (UTC)
Oh. D: ... D:

Do not want Misfits to go down. Save us, Barry!

I will. I may have to go back to trying the stream.
yo, i'm hotter than a mithril coat: [misfits] nathan/kellystyromgalleries on December 10th, 2010 07:04 pm (UTC)
Um...that was interesting. Weird. A gorilla. Yeah.

Maybe this will bring her and Nathan closer? He fucked a granny. She fucked a gorilla. They're totally meant to be now, right?
you shall love your crooked neighbourthe_idiotgirl on December 10th, 2010 11:30 pm (UTC)
Oh, totally meant to be.

And, Nathan chased after her, yeah? Cause he's still got feelings, yeah? True Love? Yes.
dillpickle: Monkey Slutpoppypickle on December 10th, 2010 06:00 am (UTC)
I know, right?! LMAO.
you shall love your crooked neighbour: fishbowl - not a literary devicethe_idiotgirl on December 10th, 2010 06:03 am (UTC)
I had to rewatch the reveal to make sure I wasn't imagining it.

I can't even wrap my mind around what made the writers think it was a good idea.
dillpickle: Misfits - kelly angrypoppypickle on December 10th, 2010 06:28 am (UTC)
Yeah. It wasn't my favorite episode, that's for sure. I also figured out the other storyline pretty quickly too, which was a bummer. But thankfully this now exists:

http://fuckyeahmisfits.tumblr.com/post/2161260229
you shall love your crooked neighbour: love it - i will fangirl all overthe_idiotgirl on December 10th, 2010 06:37 am (UTC)
I LOVE THAT GIF!!!!

And, yeah. I figured it out too. But how cute was Simon? All smug at the end; I adore him.
yo, i'm hotter than a mithril coat: [misfits] kelly lolstyromgalleries on December 10th, 2010 07:03 pm (UTC)
That is the most hilarious gif ever. Wow. Genius.
a halo is not a helmet: Zooey daydreamingwinehouse on December 10th, 2010 06:27 pm (UTC)
I need to start watching this show. my flist is 'gasming about it constantly lol.
you shall love your crooked neighbour: you - a universe in your veinsthe_idiotgirl on December 10th, 2010 11:28 pm (UTC)
Do it! Watch it! You'll be LOL-ing and OMG-ing forever. It's great.